Teacher Directory
Room K3
- Janet Ellman - Teacher (jellman@srvusd.net)
- Maria Orpilla - Paraeducator
- Genesis Mendez - Teacher (gmendez@srvusd.net)
- Isabel Alvarez - Paraeducator
Room K1
- Kathy Burdine - AM Teacher (kburdine@srvusd.net)
Room K2
- Allison Jensen - AM Teacher (ajensen@srvusd.net)
- Jenny Tran - PM Teacher (jknapptran@srvusd.net)
- Emily Gomes - AM Teacher also uses Room #5 (egmoes@srvusd.net)
- Mrs. J - Paraeducator
- Andrea Attebery - Teacher (aatteberry@srvusd.net)
- Dani Hoffman - Paraeducator
- Kathy Burdine - Teacher (kburdine@srvusd.net)
- Laurel Fagenson - Teacher (lfagenson@srvusd.net)
- Emily Gomes - Teacher (egomes@srvusd.net)
- Mrs. J - Paraeducator
- Erika Icay - Teacher (erothlingicay@srvusd.net
- Nancy Johnson - Teacher (njohnson@srvusd.net)
- Andrea Attebery - Teacher (aattebery@srvusd.net)
- Dani Hoffman - Paraeducator
- Carly Owens - Teacher (ccowens@srvusd.net)
- Jessica Lim Shen - Teacher (jlinshen@srvusd.net)
- Brandi Torres - Teacher (btorres@srvusd.net)
- Kara Yeoman - Teacher (kyeoman@srvusd.net)
- Kim Briggs - Teacher (kbriggs@srvusd.net)
- Kazan Gee - Teacher (kgee@srvusd.net)
- Janis Stivers - Teacher (jstivers@srvusd.net)
- Kara Yeoman - Teacher (kyeoman@srvusd.net)
- Courtney Anderson - Teacher (canderson@srvusd.net)
- Sowmya Rajkumar - Paraeducator
- Shannon Denton - Teacher (sdenton@srvusd.net)
- Lauren Graham - Teacher (lgraham1@srvusd.net)
- Alan Tahran - Teacher (atahran@srvusd.net)
- Kara Yeoman - Teacher (kyeoman@srvusd.net)
- Courtney Anderson - Teacher (canderson@srvusd.net)
- Sowmya Rajkumar - Paraeducator
- Rhonda Gaeta - Teacher (rgaeta@srvusd.net)
- Joe Schmit - Teacher (jschmit@srvusd.net)
- Libby Yeung - Teacher (lyeung@srvusd.net)
PREP TEACHERS & SPECIAL SERVICES
PREP TEACHERS & SPECIAL SERVICES
PREP TEACHERS & SPECIAL SERVICES
- Art Teacher - TBD
- Band (4th & 5th Grade) -TBA
- Counselor - Soraja Cortes
- Custodians - Nathan Gillespie & Alejandro Wence
- English Learner Paraeducator - Nalina Prassdra
- Instructional Assistant - Mubina Parveen
- Librarian - Elaine Harmon
- Music Teacher - Becky Jaffee
- Nurse - Tracy Fernandez
- Occupationl Therapist - Girt Sugar
- PE Teacher - Colleen Mayes
- Rainbow Room - Andrea Elder & Annemarie Miller
- Reading Intervention - Sowmya Raj
- Recourse Teachers - Monica Silletto & Brenda Walsh
- Science Teachers - TBD
- Speech Language Pathologist - Elizabeth Saidian & Yuliya Ashrov